How To Apply For Canada PR ! Sunlandedu

PERMANENT RESIDENCY (CANADA)

 

Canada PR: Nowadays Canada is one of the most favored harbors in the world for immigration settling. UNO has rated Canada as number one place across the globe for PR on basis of several compelling Factors like quality of living, Environment, security, career Opportunities, crime, If you are surrounded by the immigration applicants, this page is right destination mainly designed, so that you can get extensive information and detail about the Canadian Immigration process and popular Visa Categories, i.e. Visit Visa, PR Visa, Skilled Visa, banker Visa, Study Visa, Business Visa,

Apply Canada PR

Canada culture

Religion in Canada

About 67% of the inhabitants reside in the Christian faith, most are roman catholic, ensue by the united church of Canada and Anglican religious group. there are many other active denominations and religion inclusive island, Hinduism and Sikhism.

Language in Canada

Canada is governmentally bilingual (English &French) the use of the two languages echoes the country’s mixed dependent history. Canada has been under both British and French regulations.  it was the best place in the world to live or study.  The presence of various nations having diverse religion and racial background further gives a continental Environment and thus make. 

Sunland Immigration helping in the immigration industry since 2001….

Catch the opportunity of terrible business & investment

Finding for support when applying for permanent/business Visa in Canada…..

I will assist you from the beginning To the Final Stage.

Foreign skilled workers and professionals are substantially required in Canada.

One of the main targets of Canadian immigration is to greet skilled newcomers who will grant to Canada’s growing economy. Skilled labor who settles in Canada on a permanent basis is mainly precious to Canada’s economy and the strength of its workforce. Successful applicants of the Skilled Worker Immigration programs will collect a Canadian Immigration (permanent resident) Visa, admit the candidate to immigrate to Canada with his or her family.

What is there for Skilled/professionals Foreigners:

Canada offers sufficient service chance to the immigrant skilled workers across its various cities and industries, existence a  skills scarcity country. There are N numbers of occupations, and highly in demand are i.e. Engineering, Healthcare, IT, hotel and tourism industry, building works, Service Sector, etc. The Canadian federal government has classified the profession as per the Skill levels, i.e. National Occupational Classification & Federal Skilled Worker. NOC considers skill levels (Skill 0, A, B, etc.) and accordingly they are invited overseas for skilled work alongside FSW (Federal Skilled Worker) stream up via PNP agenda of various provinces and Express Entry.

Investors & Businessmen:

The business visas are highly invited AS they offering to Canadian economy and growth. these visas are the key origin of establishing jobs & resolution in Canada through investment. These candidates require to do reliable investment in Canada and fulfill the require basic specification of that program.  Canada has initiated a diverse business immigration agenda to attract foreign investment pools in their country. The majority of these business immigration programs offer Canada PR Visa to the investors or Business content, along with their families.

International Students:

It builds an ideal study environment that attracts and welcomes thousands of international students here annually. A short time ago, the government has relieved the immigration regulation for an international pupil and afterward helped them to get PR in Canada.  Canada is well- known for its international standard of education system It is also a land of the world’s most reputable & famous Universities, which bestow modern education on an extensive range of academic and vocational courses. Being a calm, crime-free & safe country.

 Canada PR Visa Application

Documents Requirements for Canada PR

What is the key need of Canada Immigration?

Immigration needs documentation may vary as per dissimilar immigration programs or visa categories Availability. However, still, there are reliable basic documentation requirements that are common for a major part of the Canadian Immigration programs. Below is the need for immigration like Express Entry, QSWP, PNP in the immigration agenda.

Education: Provide your ECA (Educational Credential Assessment) report onward with the application for Immigration. The ECA is the common way of getting your Academic appraisal.

Health and Character requirements: Another entitled specification for Canada immigration is your good health and Character Certificate not old than 6 months. Produce and provide these necessity certifications.

Language Proficiency: One has to provide proof of language expertise in any of the official languages, i.e. English and French direct a certified or registered Agency Like, i.e.  IELTS / CELPIP (International English Language Testing System) for English.

A question arises in emerge mind that how long does it take for the closure of the procedure.

The other element impacts your request for immigration are, i.e. Age, Work Experience, flexibility, etc. fluctuate and points beside according to the immigration agenda or the visa type immigrant are filling.

Processing Time for Canada PR Visa.

Canada has the most classify immigration process in the world. There are many groups that can be applied for; Federal experienced Worker Program, Federal Trades Program, Canadian Experience Class, Provincial Nomination agenda, International pupil stream, Family Sponsorship stream, enterprise Stream, etc. are the important ones. The procedure time fluctuates between 5 to 8 months as per the application route was chosen by the entrant. However, it may expand up to 12 months depending upon respective other factors.

LMIA Approval: Taking LMIA (Labor Market Impact Assessment) approval in case of an Immigrant get a job proposal.

Visa Application- properly filling of the request form to diminishing the chances of getting the case refusal or any further hamper.

Documents: Array the profile with all the expected documents for the swift procedure

Availability of Immigration Program appropriate to your Profile and further these programs change in their processing time.

Point-based immigration system

A points-based immigration method is an immigration system where a noncitizen’s competency to immigrate is (partly or wholly) intent on by whether that noncitizen is capable of to score above a threshold number of points in a scoring system that might comprise such elements as education level, wealth, link with the …

The Permanent Residency –Skilled Worker class visa, Business or stockholder visa, or the Family Sponsorship visa.

The short-lived immigration or visa: Student Visa, Work Permit, Live-in-babysitter, Canada PR, Visitor/tourist Visited.

 

Sunland Education & Immigration Consultants (SEIC)

Logo

For more details Contact us today. Call @ +91 98146 10782/+91 98147 43444

You can visit us: SCO – 260, Sector 32-D, Chandigarh 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *