Canada Tourist Visa | Apply for Canada Visa | Sunlandedu

CANADA TOURIST VISA

Canada is one of the most prototype countries in the world for immigration and establishment. The million of Comer and immigrants journey Canada every year with distinct aim. Canada is an enormous shelter for vacation and family gateway. Canada is a splendid country and a hotspot place for worldwide visitors, workers, merchants, and adolescents.  The varied culture, compatible governance procedure, inspired guidance and perfection working, business and study environment be convenient for the immigrants with different impartial and hopeful.

Canada Tourist Visa

Numerous entry visas allow a visitor to come and go from Canada for six months, without having to reapply every time.  The multiple-entry visas can be valid for up to 10 years, or one month before the visa holder’s passport subside sooner.

The visa petition procedure is online. Canada matters long-term multiple entry visas well-founded for 5 to 10 years. they will gesture in the passport the date by which petitioner must leave Canada. Mainly, the visitant is conceded to stay a six-month from the day they get in Canada. If the officer authorizes a life of fewer than six months,In common, a separate foreign national may need to provide “proof of funds” in the amount of $ 1,230 CAD per month roughly.

 REQUIREMENT OF INTERVIEW FOR CANADA TOURIST VISA?

the greater part of the nationalities, Canadian tourist visa does not essential an interview; the candidate has to submit the official papers to the embassy/consulate to apply for a visa.

Canada Tourist Visa

Canada has begun a new agenda called CAN+, which makes it very effortless for the Indians to acquire Canada visas. This plan is only appropriate for the following nationalities; India, Chinese, and Mexican.

WHAT IS CAN+?

Scantily the CAN program, the applicant can get the Canada visa till the passport is valid. It means, if the passport is valid for another 5 years, an applicant can get the multiple entry visas for 5 years. And maybe, the applicant’s passport is valid for 10 years; the applicant gets the multiple entry visas for 10 years. Before put in for the visa one must have an intricate grasp of the procedure while Canada visitor visa allows you to stay in Canada for up to 6 months. The exact legitimacy of your stay in Canada will be apparent by the immigration officer in the base of your deliberate of paying a visit to.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CANADA TOURIST VISA:

  • Authentic passports with 6 months authority from date of arrival in Canada and older passport if any.
  • Hotel reservation if done.
  • Visa Application forms.
  • Awning letter refers to the details of the applicants, tour, and details of the other fellow-traveling in front with you.
  • Request letter / exposition / convention ratification.
  • 2 recent and identifiable passport size photographs with white background and no boundary.
  • Everyday tour itinerary.
  • If self- wage-earning – shop act/ MOA / deed.
  • Income Tax repayment / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • Air PNR bookings / Air tickets.
  • You should have a bank statement that displays all the transactions occurring over a period of the last six months, which must include all kinds of proceedings like foreign slips asset obtain fixed credited profession growth etc.
  • Six months of salary slips if employed
  • A cover letter for Visa on the letterhead of your company.

.

 ELIGIBILITY:

 

  • The petitioner must clearly that he will return to his home country.
  • The applicant must backup the finances for the overall stay in Canada.
  • Applicant must be in fitness as well as of good personality
  • Candidate ought to clasp valid Indian passport and appurtenant travel documents.
  1. How much is the show money for a tourist visa in Canada? How much money do you need to show in your bank account in order to allow a Canadian visa?
    1. I refer to earlier that as a rule of pollex, you need to show at least $100 to $150 every day of your deliberate stay in Canada plus $1000 to $1500 more to factor thebe priced at of the plane tickets.

 

  1. How long does it take to procedure a Canadian visitor visa? Canadian tourist visa
  1. Short-lived inhabitant Visa (TRV) transforms takes anywhere from 2 days to 4 weeks. If you have NOT traveled to Canada or the US in the last 10 years, Canadian TRV processing can carry anywhere from 2-4 weeks.
  1. What is the processing time for a visitor visa to Canada?
  1. The scheme processing time for a visitor visa for Canada is an utmost of 15 days. A student visa needs 3 days for convert, whilst a work visa takes a maximum of 4 days. The processing time may vary according to the place of the appeal to be based and separate occurrence.
  1. Why to choose Sunland Immigration & Education consultant?
    1. Sunland Education & Immigration consultant is a regraded company if you are considering for tourist visa in very instant so choose Sunland Education & Immigration consultant. We have come with an expert adviser on the region of tourist visas. We have skilled literate staffs, who work successive with regard to the growth of varying lead schedule in visa processing. We have a very high success record of successful visa applications. We deliver advisable help in exhorting; file processing, and another expected assist.

Logo

Sunland Education & Immigration Consultants

For more details Contact us today. Call @ +91 98146 10782 / +91 95014 43322

You can visit us: SCO – 260, Sector 32-D, Chandigarh If you looking For Migrate to other Countries Canada PR /Australia PR / New Zealand PR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *